Class B Girls Basketball: Region 3 & Region 5 - KXNet.com - Bismarck/Minot/Williston/Dickinson-KXNEWS,ND

Class B Girls Basketball: Region 3 & Region 5

Posted: Updated:
Bismarck, ND -

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class B Region 1 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Central Cass 52, North Sargent 22
   Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 49, Northern Cass 40
   Kindred 64, Milnor 41
   Maple Valley 59, Lisbon 41
Class B Region 2 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Grafton 74, Hatton-Northwood 31
   Hillsboro/Central Valley 50, Midway-Minto 34
   May Port CG 46, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 43
   Thompson 79, North Border 38
Class B Region 3 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Ellendale 66, Central Prairie 37
   Kidder County 38, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 21
   Linton-HMB 55, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 52
   Napoleon 76, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43
Class B Region 4 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Benson County 49, New Rockford-Sheyenne 23
   Carrington 44, Rolla 41
   Lakota/Adams-Edmore 69, Rolette-Wolford 53
   North Star 60, Midkota 58
Class B Region 5 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Grant County 77, Turtle Lake-Mercer 48
   New Salem-Almont 54, Wilton-Wing 47
   Shiloh Christian 57, Washburn 14
   Underwood 63, Standing Rock 51
Class B Region 6 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Minot Bishop Ryan 71, Dunseith 38
   Rugby 62, Minot Our Redeemer's 51
   Towner-Granville-Upham 57, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 37
   Velva 62, Kenmare 16
Class B Region 7 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   Beach 82, Beulah 34
   Bowman County 62, Killdeer 54
   Dickinson Trinity 46, Hettinger/Scranton 24
Class B Region 8 Tournament
Quarterfinal
   New Town 50, Divide County 30
   Parshall 63, Trenton 39
   Stanley 58, North Shore - Plaza 48
   Watford City 71, Ray 36

Powered by WorldNow
General information or questions:
kxinfo@kxnet.com

News:
Bismarck:
Phone: 701-223-9197
News Fax: 701-223-1985

News:
Minot:
Phone: 701-852-2104
News Fax: 701-838-1050
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KXNET. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.