Sports December 20th - KXNet.com - Bismarck/Minot/Williston/Dickinson-KXNEWS,ND

Sports December 20th

Posted: Updated:
Bismarck, ND -

BOYS HOCKEY
   Bismarck High 1, Minot 0
   Roseau, Minn. 7, Grafton-Park River 1

BOYS BASKETBALL
   Beach 48, Lemmon, S.D. 41
   Bismarck St. Mary's 68, Bismarck High 58
   Cavalier 57, North Star 53
   Ellendale 62, Oakes 49
   Enderlin 76, Lisbon 34
   Fargo Davies 78, Grand Forks Red River 76
   Fargo Shanley 88, Devils Lake 56
   Flasher 56, Shiloh Christian 48
   Four Winds/Minnewaukan 64, Beulah 57
   Glendive, Mont. 64, Dickinson 41
   Grand Forks Central 66, West Fargo 57
   Grant County 60, New Salem-Almont 52
   Lakota/Adams-Edmore 62, Midkota 57
   Linton-HMB 70, Napoleon 41
   Milnor 61, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 60
   Minot Bishop Ryan 78, Hazen 69
   New Town 81, Stanley 38
   North Border 70, Thompson 53
   Starkweather-Munich 55, New Rockford-Sheyenne 48
   Strasburg-Zeeland 67, South Border 51
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Enderlin 47, Lisbon 46
   Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 63, Richland 37
   Fargo Shanley 71, Devils Lake 60
   Fordville Lankin-Park River 67, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 44
   Grand Forks Red River 56, Fargo Davies 48
   Griggs County Central 46, Hatton-Northwood 27
   Hillsboro/Central Valley 68, May Port CG 41
   Larimore 60, Dakota Prairie 32
   Linton-HMB 50, Hazen 45
   Maple Valley 59, Kindred 44
   Midway-Minto 38, Cavalier 33
   South Border 65, Strasburg-Zeeland 33
   Underwood 35, Washburn 13
   West Fargo 96, Grand Forks Central 47
CNDC Tourney
Consolation Semifinal
   Glenburn 68, Drake/Anamoose 36
   Rugby 63, St. John 27
Semifinal
   Rolla 40, Harvey-Wells County 36
   Towner-Granville-Upham 45, New Rockford-Sheyenne 38
RoughRider Tournament
Seventh Place
   Heart River 46, Richardton-Taylor 41
Fifth Place
   New England 55, Killdeer 41
Third Place
   Beulah 62, Hettinger/Scranton 56
Sawyer Tournament
Seventh Place
   North Shore - Plaza 51, Surrey 48
Fifth Place
   Lewis and Clark-Berthold 57, Sawyer 52
Third Place
   Minot Our Redeemer's 47, Des Lacs-Burlington 39
Championship
   Velva 51, Rolette-Wolford 43
Tioga Tournament
Seventh Place
   Powers Lake 36, Tioga 30
Fifth Place
   Burke County 65, Trinity Christian 33
Third Place
   Stanley 53, Trenton 50
Championship
   Divide County 52, Ray 38

Powered by WorldNow
General information or questions:
kxinfo@kxnet.com

News:
Bismarck:
Phone: 701-223-9197
News Fax: 701-223-1985

News:
Minot:
Phone: 701-852-2104
News Fax: 701-838-1050
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KXNET. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.