BISMARCK, N.D. (KXNET) — We’re your local destination for every event happening at the 2022 NDHSAA State Track Meet. Check out below to see the winners and top performers for every event for Class A Girls State Track, including highlights and exclusive interviews from the top performers from around the state!



Final Team Leaderboard


DAY THREE: Saturday – May 28

Class A Girls Pole Vault: 10:00 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Emma Briggs (Freshman) – WF Sheyenne: 11′ 0
  2. Emily Ash (Junior) – Dickinson: 10′ 9
  3. Jolee Dahl (Freshman) – West Fargo: 10′ 9
  4. Onya Kretchman (Sophomore) – Fargo Davies: 10′ 6
  5. Madison Berger (Junior) – Legacy: 10′ 3
  6. Brynlie Thueson (Junior) – Century: 10′ 3
  7. Rachel Dunlop (Junior) – Century: 10′ 3
  8. Kaitlyn Barabrick (Junior) – Williston: 9′ 9

Class A Girls 300m Hurdle Final: 11:00 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Kate Laqua (Freshman) – Fargo Davies: 44.68
  2. Jazmin Barry (Sophomore) – Dickinson: 45.33
  3. Julia Skari (Freshman) – Jamestown: 45.41
  4. Bernadette Belzer (Junior) – Jamestown: 46.91
  5. Morgan Sheldon (Senior) – Mandan: 47.07
  6. Aspen Eslinger (Sophomore) – Legacy: 47.07
  7. Anna Rader (Senior) – Century: 47.16
  8. Jane Donat (Sophomore) – Fargo Davies: 47.19

Class A Girls 100m Final: 11:30 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Cece Deebom (Junior) – Fargo Davies: 12.15
  2. Jasmine Williams (Senior) – West Fargo: 12.41
  3. Anthonett Nabwe (Senior) – Jamestown: 12.53
  4. Yolanda Nabwe (Junior) – Jamestown: 12.55
  5. Michelle Gee (8th Grade) – West Fargo: 12.63
  6. Faith Brown (Freshman) – Minot: 12.64
  7. Kia Ray (8th Grade) – WF Sheyenne: 12.76
  8. MaLiah Burke (Senior) – Minot: 12.76

Class A Girls 4 X 200m Relay Final: 12:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Fargo Davies: 1:42.52
  2. Century: 1:43.95
  3. Minot: 1″44.51
  4. Shanley: 1:46.32
  5. WF Sheyenne: 1:46.46
  6. Bismarck: 1:46.47
  7. West Fargo: 1:47.00
  8. Legacy: 1:47.37

Class A Girls 400m Final: 1:00 p.m. – FINAL

Interview with Erin Palmer (Century)
  1. Erin Palmer (Senior) – Century: 54.91
  2. Jasmine Williams (Senior) – West Fargo: 56.77
  3. Kate Laqua (Freshman) – Fargo Davies: 56.95
  4. Jazmin Barry (Sophomore) – Dickinson: 59.16
  5. Mesiku Hakim (Sophomore) – Shanley: 59.71
  6. Emily Mattern (Junior) – Minot: 59.86
  7. Autumn Ketterling (Senior) – Century: 1:00.17
  8. Mariah Burian (Freshman) – Fargo Davies: 1:01.29

Class A Girls 100m Hurdles Final: 1:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Cece Deebom (Junior) – Fargo Davies: 14.33
  2. Yolanda Nabwe (Junior) – Jamestown: 15.11
  3. Morgan Sheldon (Senior) – Mandan: 15.30
  4. Anna Rader (Senior) – Century: 15.49
  5. Samantha Gustafson (Junior) – West Fargo: 16.06
  6. Linnea Axtman (Senior) – Fargo Davies: 16.09
  7. Hope Stein (Senior) – Century: 16.25
  8. Sanie Gayflor (8th Grade) – Fargo Davies: 16.30

Class A Girls 200m Final: 2:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Cece Deebom (Junior) – Fargo Davies: 24.41
  2. Jasmine Williams (Senior) – West Fargo: 24.95
  3. Erin Palmer (Senior) – Century: 25.12
  4. Jazmin Barry (Sophomore) – Dickinson: 25.16
  5. Michelle Gee (8th Grade) – West Fargo: 25.75
  6. Kate Laqua (Freshman) – Fargo Davies: 25.85
  7. Eden Fridley (Sophomore) – Century: 25.95
  8. Faith Brown (Freshman) – Minot: 26.23

Class A Girls 800m Final: 2:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Erin Palmer (Senior) – Century: 2:15.87
  2. Acey Elkins (Junior) – Mandan: 2:17.26
  3. Jocelyn Schiller (Sophomore) – Red River: 2:18.35
  4. Hailey Bjerke (Senior) – Fargo Davies: 2:18.82
  5. Anna Lien (Senior) – Fargo North: 2:19.65
  6. Great Goven (Freshman) – Valley City: 2:20.68
  7. Lauren Dosch (Junior) – Red River: 2:21.12
  8. Eva Selensky (Freshman) – St. Mary’s: 2:21.29

Class A Girls Triple Jump: 2:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Hope Stein (Senior) – Century: 37′ 0.5
  2. Onya Kretchman (Sophomore) – Fargo Davies: 36′ 7
  3. Cayla Sailer (Sophomore) – Fargo Davies: 35′ 8.25
  4. Hunter Peterson (Senior) – Jamestown: 35′ 8
  5. Axumite James (Freshman) – Fargo South: 35′ 2.5
  6. Breena Sand (Senior) – Legacy: 35′ 1
  7. Haley Conklin (Freshman) – Minot: 34′ 7.5
  8. Gracyn Brennan (Senior) – Century: 34′ 7

Class A Girls 4 X 100m Relay Final: 3:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. West Fargo: 48.96
  2. Minot: 49.05
  3. Jamestown: 49.35
  4. Fargo Davies: 49.88
  5. Bismarck: 50.54
  6. Mandan: 50.71
  7. Century: 50.81
  8. WF Sheyenne: 50.93

Class A Girls 4 X 400m Relay Final: 3:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Fargo Davies: 4:02.85
  2. Fargo North: 4:03.55
  3. Century: 4:05.37
  4. Devils Lake: 4:11.27
  5. Mandan: 4:11.36
  6. Red River: 4:11.40
  7. Jamestown: 4:13.30
  8. Shanley: 4:14.11

DAY TWO: Friday – May 27

Class A Girls Discus: 9:30 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Anthonett Nabwe (Senior) – Jamestown: 154′ 7
  2. Tayla Anderson (Sophomore) – Bismarck: 126′ 8
  3. Aliya Selensky (Junior) – Legacy: 123′ 11
  4. Scout Woods (Freshman) – Wahpeton: 120′ 8
  5. Elsie Hardy (Senior) – Minot: 120′ 2
  6. Kiera Oukrop (Senior) – St. Mary’s: 118′ 10
  7. Kaylynn Red Tomahwak (Senior) – Bismarck: 1117′ 4
  8. Berlyn (Lindbo (Freshman) – Legacy: 114′ 5

Class A Girls High Jump: 11:30 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Morgan Sheldon (Senior) – Mandan: 5′ 3
  2. Hope Stein (Senior) – Century: 5′ 2
  3. Lauryn Rydell (Junior) – GF Red River: 5′ 2
  4. Linnea Axtman (Senior) – Fargo Davies: 5′ 1
  5. Jordyn Rood (8th Grade) – Bismarck: 5′ 1
  6. Hunter Peterson (Senior) – Jamestown: 5′ 1
  7. Lexi Hagen (Senior) – Bismarck: 5′ 1
  8. Mallory Docktor (Junior) – West Fargo: 5′ 1

Class A Girls 1600m Final: 11:45 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Anna Lien (Senior) – Fargo North: 5:09.66
  2. Eleni Lovgren (Senior) – Williston: 5:13.82
  3. Acey Elkins (Junior) – Mandan: 5:14.86
  4. Jocelyn Schiller (Sophomore) – Red River: 5:15.56
  5. Eva Selensky (Freshman) – St. Mary’s: 5:17.43
  6. Jaelyn Ogle (Junior) – Watford City: 5:17.64
  7. Bayla Weigel (Sophomore) – Bismarck: 5:17.70
  8. Ellie Sondag (Senior) – Fargo North: 5:17.75

Class A Girls Javelin: 2:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Anthonett Nabwe (Senior) – Jamestown: 144′ 9
  2. Camille Deringer (Junior) – Fargo Davies: 127′ 8
  3. Mya Sheldon (Junior) – Mandan: 123′ 9
  4. Ella Weippert (Sophomore) – Red River: 121′ 10
  5. Morgan Johnson-Colbert (Sophormore) – Bismarck: 120′ 10
  6. Alexis Gerving (Sophomore) – St. Mary’s: 118′ 4
  7. Abby Fletcher (Senior) – Century: 117′ 7
  8. Cambrie Fischer (Sophomore) – Bismarck: 116′ 2

Class A Girls 4 X 800m Relay Final: 3:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Fargo North: 9:39.35
  2. Century: 9:48.01
  3. Red River: 9:48.89
  4. Fargo Davies: 9:51.26
  5. West Fargo: 9:54.69
  6. Williston: 9:56.55
  7. St. Mary’s: 9:57.65
  8. Legacy: 10:05.22

DAY ONE: Thursday – May 26

Class A Girls Long Jump: 4:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Cece Deebom (Junior) – Fargo Davies: 19′ 1
  2. Jazmin Barry (Sophomore) – Dickinson: 18′ 4.25
  3. Hope Stein (Sophomore) – Century: 17′ 4
  4. Anna Radler (Senior) – Century: 17′ 4
  5. Onya Kartchman (Sophomore) – Fargo Davies: 17′ 3.5
  6. Cambree Volk (8th Grade) – Legacy: 17′ 2.5
  7. Ajaye Gill (Sophomore) – Bismarck: 17′ 0
  8. McKayla Lindbo (Senior) – Mandan: 16′ 10.5

Class A Girls Shot Put: 4:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Anthonett Nabwe (Senior) – Jamestown: 49′ 10
  2. Mary Schnell (Senior) – West Fargo: 41′ 8
  3. Adisyn Schneck (Senior) – WF Sheyenne: 41′ 1
  4. Abby Fletcher (Senior) – Century: 39′ 11
  5. Cailey Moton (Sophomore) – West Fargo: 39′ 7.5
  6. Scout Woods (Freshman) – Wahpeton: 39′ 00
  7. Aliya Selensky (Junior) – Legacy: 38′ 2
  8. Seely Stockmoe (Sophomore) – Shanley: 37′ 9

Class A Girls 3200m Final: 7:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Eleni Lovgren (Senior) – Williston: 11:08.99
  2. Jaelyn Ogle (Junior) – Watford City: 11:18.62
  3. Bayla Weigel (Sophomore) – Bismarck: 11:28.00
  4. Ellie Sondag (Senior) – Fargo North: 11:31.84
  5. Acey Elkins (Junior) – Mandan: 11:40.49
  6. Anna Bernhardt (Senior) – Shanley: 11:44.17
  7. Reagen Berg (Sophomore) – Valley City: 11:47.83
  8. Kinley Steckler (8th Grade) – Fargo Davies: 11.48.85