BISMARCK, N.D. (KXNET) — We’re your local destination for every event happening at the 2022 NDHSAA State Track Meet. Check out below to see the winners and top performers for every event for Class B Girls State Track, including highlights and exclusive interviews from the top performers from around the state!



Final Team Leaderboard


DAY THREE: Saturday – May 28

Class B Girls Triple Jump: 9:30 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Kennedy Harter (Junior) – Kidder County: 37′ 3.75
  2. Ashley Mortodam (Freshman) – Rugby: 35′ 6.25
  3. Mayzee Jacobson (Junior) – Central Cass: 34′ 9.5
  4. Kylie Simpson (Sophomore) – Bottineau: 34′ 9
  5. Mya Geisinger (Senior) – Rugby: 34′ 0.5
  6. Anna Nasset (Sophomore) – Mott/Regent-New England: 33′ 11.75
  7. Adlyn Eng (Freshman) – Central McLean: 33′ 8.5
  8. Gracie Nelson (Junior) – Kindred: 33′ 7

Class B Girls 300m Hurdle Final: 11:00 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Kelsie Belquist (Sophomore) – New Rockford-Sheyenne: 43.46
  2. Elsa Ingebrigston (Freshman) – Kindred: 46.06
  3. Brynley Differding (7th Grade) – Lisbon: 46.39
  4. Karli Klein (Junior) – Garrison: 46.60
  5. Elizabeth Fedje (8th Grade) – Drayon/Vall: 47.14
  6. Emma Muggli (Junior) – Oakes: 47.23
  7. Zoey Heid (Junior) – Grant County: 47.30
  8. Harys Beauchamp (Junior) – Beulah: 47.68

Class B Girls 100m Final: 11:30 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Elise Wisnewski (Sophomore) – Central Cass: 12.62
  2. Decontee Smith (Junior) – Central Cass: 12.76
  3. Ella Olson (Sophomore) – Oak Grove Lutheran: 12.88
  4. Tochi Udekwe (8th Grade) – Bishop Ryan: 12.91
  5. Anya Olson (8th grade) – Velva-Drake/Anamoose: 12.92
  6. Summer Kresbach (Senior) – South Prairie: 13.11
  7. Alexis Tompkins (8th Grade) – Grafton: 13.19
  8. Aliya Schock (Junior) – Shiloh Christian: 13.25

Class B Girls 4 X 200m Relay Final: 12:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Central Cass: 1:43.98
  2. Beulah: 145.28
  3. Lisbon: 1:46.15
  4. Bottineau: 1:46.68
  5. Oak Grove Lutheran: 1:47.20
  6. Central McLean: 1:48.18
  7. Shiloh Christian: 1:48.21
  8. Bowman County: 1:48.32

Class B Girls Javelin: 12:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Abby Duchsherer (Senior) – Kindred: 136′ 11
  2. Meredith Romfo (Freshman) – Langdon Area: 130′ 7
  3. Kinsey Zuroff (Senior) – Beulah: 128′ 5
  4. Brynn Hyttinen (Senior) – Southern McLean: 128′ 1
  5. Genevieve Gruba (Junior) – Enderlin: 117′ 7
  6. Morgan Lee (Senior) – Central Cass: 115′ 11
  7. Ainsley McLain (Junior) – Grafton: 115′ 6
  8. Callie Hase (Senior) – Linton/MBB: 112′ 8

Class B Girls 400m Final: 1:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Kelsie Belquist (Sophomore) – New Rockford-Sheyenne: 57.08
  2. Tatum Limke (Senior) – Hillsboro/Central Valley: 59.59
  3. Decontee Smith (Junior) – Central Cass: 59.63
  4. Kinsey Pederson (Junior) – LaMoure/Litch-Marion: 1:00.08
  5. Helena Pavek (Sophomore) – Dickinson Trinity: 1:00.38
  6. Brea Sweet (Freshman) – Lisbon: 1:00.55
  7. Tochi Udekwe (8th Grade) – Bishop Ryan: 1:00.94
  8. Brynley Differding (7th Grade) – Lisbon: 1:01.08

Class B Girls 100m Hurdles Final: 1:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Kelsie Belquist (Sophomore) – New Rockford-Sheyenne: 14.95
  2. Elsa Ingebrigston (Freshman) – Kindred: 15.86
  3. Karli Klein (Junior) – Garrison: 15.91
  4. Kyra Haecherl (Sophomore) – Lisbon: 16.10
  5. Jenna Koppelsloen (Junior) – Beulah: 16.13
  6. Maggie Hauk (Junior) – Trenton: 16.20
  7. Haley Wolsky (Junior) – Carrington: 16.37
  8. Harys Beauchamp (Junior) – Beulah: 16.44

Class B Girls 200m Final: 2:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Kelsie Belquist (Sophomore) – New Rockford-Sheyenne: 24.63
  2. Elise Wisnewski (Sophomore) – Central Cass: 25.10
  3. Ella Olson (Sophomore) – Oak Grove Lutheran: 25.61
  4. Tochi Udekwe (8th Grade) – Bishop Ryan: 26.18
  5. Anya Olson (8th Grade) – Velva-Drake/Anamoose: 26.23
  6. Decontee Smith (Junior) – Central Cass: 26.36
  7. Helena Pavek (Sophomore) Dickinson/Trinity: 26.70
  8. Tatum Limke (Senior) – Hillsboro/Central Valley: 26.95

Class B Girls 800m Final: 2:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Brynn Hanson (8th Grade) – Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis: 2:20.52
  2. Annika Stroh (Sophomore) – Sargent County: 2:21.41
  3. Brooklyn Bartsch (Sophomore) – Rugby: 2:21.66
  4. Norah Entzi (Junior) – Edgely/Kulm: 2:21.75
  5. Madison Johnson (Sophomore) – Carrington: 2:23.01
  6. Quinn Neppl (Seniore) – Benson County: 2:23.31
  7. Tatum Mehus (Freshman) – May-Port CG: 2:23.77
  8. Jordyn Thorson (Junior) – Southern McLean: 2:23.99

Class B Girls 4 X 100m Relay Final: 3:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Beulah: 50.57
  2. Central Cass: 50.59
  3. Oak Grove Lutheran: 50.65
  4. Rugby: 50.80
  5. Bottineau: 51.03
  6. Shiloh Christian: 51.12
  7. Lisbon: 51.18
  8. May-Port CG: 51.28

Class B Girls 4 X 400m Relay Final: 3:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Lisbon: 4:04.65
  2. Kindred: 4:07.42
  3. Bottineau: 4:10.03
  4. Central McLean: 4:10.61
  5. Carrington: 4:11.01
  6. Beulah: 4:11.33
  7. Shiloh Christian: 4:11.83
  8. Edgeley/Kulm: 4:13.17

DAY TWO: Friday – May 27

Class B Girls Long Jump: 9:30 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Elise Wisnewski (Sophomore) – Central Cass: 16′ 11
  2. Decontee Smith (Junior) – Central Cass: 16′ 11
  3. Ellie Machayya (Sophomore) – Oak Grove Lutheran: 16′ 9
  4. Danielle Hagler (Senior) – North Star: 16′ 7
  5. Kennedy Harter (Junior) – Kidder County: 16′ 7
  6. Brooklyn Groth (Junior) – May-Port CG: 16′ 5
  7. Mayzee Jacobson (Junior) – Central Cass: 16′ 3
  8. Berkley Lundeen (Senior) – Bishop Ryan: 16′ 3

Class B Girls Shot Put: 11:30 a.m. – FINAL

  1. Laikyn Roney (Junior) – Oakes: 38′ 11.5
  2. Asia Becherl (Junior) – Griggs Midkota: 37′ 7
  3. Paige Bishop (Junior) – Hillsboro/Central Valley: 37′ 5.5
  4. Rebecca Bohrer (Senior) – Stanley: 37′ 5
  5. Terryn Johnson (Senior) – Kindred: 36′ 9.5
  6. Kaylee Johnson (Junior) – Griggs Midkota: 36′ 5
  7. Alison Hoff (Senior) – Bowman County: 36′ 2.5
  8. Emily Kinzler (Senior) – Edgeley/Kulm: 36’2

Class B Girls 1600m Final: 1:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Brynn Hanson (8th Grade) – Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark: 5:21.13
  2. Annika Stroh (Sophomore) – Sargent County: 5:22.95
  3. Dreah Frolek (Senior) – Wyndmere-Lidgerwood: 5:23.81
  4. Madison Johnson (Junior) – Carrington: 5:23.88
  5. Norah Entzi (Junior) – Edgeley/Kulm: 5:27.49
  6. Jordyn Thorson (Junior) – Southern McLean: 5:28.28
  7. Anna Strand (Senior) – May-Port CG: 5:28.32
  8. Olivia Frolek (Sophomore) – Wyndmere-Lidgerwood: 5:29.13

Class B Girls Pole Vault: 1:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Brynley Coleman (Sophomore) – Hatton-Northwood: 10′ 3
  2. Mercedes Lura (Freshman) – Carrington: 10′ 0
  3. Anna Clifton (Sophomore) – Dickinson Trinity: 9′ 9
  4. Alexa Schneider (Senior) – Langdon Area: 9′ 6
  5. Haley Wolsky (Junior) – Carrington: 9′ 6
  6. Jenna Larson (Senior) – Griggs Midkota: 9′ 6
  7. Laisha Martens (Freshman) – Beulah: 9′ 0
  8. Gracia Rolf (Junior) – Lisbon: 9′ 0

Class B Girls 4 X 800m Relay Final: 5:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Rugby: 10:08.41
  2. Carrington: 10:12.39
  3. May-Port CG: 10:16.05
  4. Benson County: 10:20.72
  5. Stanley: 10:21.34
  6. Kindred: 10:22.19
  7. Southern McLean: 10:22.73
  8. Kenmare/Bowbells: 10:22.86

DAY ONE: Thursday – May 26

Class B Girls High Jump: 4:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Kaylin Slivoskey (Sophomore) – Ellendale: 5′ 2
  2. Jenna Larson (Senior) – Griggs Midkota: 5′ 1
  3. Janikka Miller (Junior) – Rugby: 5′ 1
  4. Josie Jensen (Sophomore) – Northern Cass: 4′ 11
  5. Reagen Kjelstrup (Freshman) – Central McLean: 4′ 11
  6. Kennedy Harter (Junior) – Kidder County: 4′ 11
  7. Annika Nelson (Senior) – Sargent County: 4′ 11

Class B Girls Discus: 6:30 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Alison Hoff (Senior) – Bowman County: 120′ 3
  2. MaKenna Brunmeier (Junior) – Hazen: 116′ 2
  3. Gracie Hoffman (Senior) – South Border: 112′ 3
  4. Terryn Johnson (Senior) – Kindred: 111′ 9
  5. Samantha Meehl (Junior) – Oakes: 109′ 8
  6. Sofia Schantz (Sophomore) – Beulah: 109′ 4
  7. Harli Dickman (Junior) – Surrey: 105′ 11
  8. Jenneva Ward (Freshman) – Hazen: 103′ 4

Class B Girls 3200m Final: 7:00 p.m. – FINAL

  1. Brynn Hanson (8th Grade) – Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark: 11:44.20
  2. Annika Stroh (Sophomore) – Sargent County: 11:51.89
  3. Norah Entzi (Junior) – Edgeley/Kulm: 11:52.67
  4. Jenna Soine (Junior) – Hatton-Northwood: 11:58.96
  5. Dreah Frolek (Senior) – Wyndmere-Lidgerwood: 12:03.95
  6. Mara Kempel (8th Grade) – Lisbon: 12:10.69
  7. Kenadie Pazdernik (Freshman) – Carrington: 12:13.10
  8. Brooklyn Bartsch (Sophomore) – Rugby: 12:24.08